Visitor Arrivals

Month

2006 - 4th Quarter 2015

Month2006200720082009201020112012201320142015
January9525468891,6021,2351,6001,3831,5901,4151,259
February8381,0201,2821,4221,2091,6581,5911,5441,5231,465
March9721,2518021,2491,7661,8611,6772,1841,8161,675
April9941,4521,3881,4991,8201,7361,8392,0211,5141,750
May8581,1371,2611,3931,1371,7601,9681,8571,4621,681
June1,2891,2651,5521,7241,7972,0093,1222,3171,9492,131
July8658221,6921,6032,2642,1852,8652,5742,1142,077
August8921,2991,4691,5201,8451,9002,1332,0221,6391,426
September6811,2991,4571,6592,1532,1592,3092,2911,7302,211
October9421,2601,3991,7091,8131,9311,92920571,7981,748
November1,1181,2461,5451,4751,6242,1951,54519811,5152,101
December1,0811,1511,5281,4051,8581,9471,56419931,5952,099
Total11,48213,74816,26418,26020,52122,94123,92524,43120,07021,623

Source:National Statistics Office

Visitor Arrival Documents

Total Files Count :
Total Size :
Collapse All Collapse All
Expand All Expand All
  File Name File Size
Reveal subfolder image 2010
An Adobe Acrobat file 2010_Visitor-arrival_Q4 678.88 KB
Reveal subfolder image 2011
An Adobe Acrobat file 2011_Visitor-arrival_Q1 1.14 MB
An Adobe Acrobat file 2011_Visitor-arrival_Q2 734.83 KB
An Adobe Acrobat file 2011_Visitor-arrival_Q3 732.85 KB
Reveal subfolder image 2012
An Adobe Acrobat file 2012_Visitor-arrival_Q1 735.05 KB
An Adobe Acrobat file 2012_Visitor-arrival_Q2 729.22 KB
Reveal subfolder image 2013
An Adobe Acrobat file 2013_Visitor-arrival_Q2 763.55 KB
An Adobe Acrobat file 2013_Visitor-arrival_Q3 778.87 KB
Reveal subfolder image 2014
An Adobe Acrobat file 2014_Visitor-arrival_Q1 779.4 KB
An Adobe Acrobat file 2014_Visitor-arrival_Q2 792.23 KB
An Adobe Acrobat file 2014_Visitor-arrival_Q3 799.36 KB
An Adobe Acrobat file 2014_Visitor-arrival_Q4 733.83 KB
Reveal subfolder image 2015
An Adobe Acrobat file 2015_Visitor-arrival_Q1 918.78 KB
An Adobe Acrobat file 2015_Visitor-arrival_Q2 696.72 KB
An Adobe Acrobat file 2015_Visitor-arrival_Q3 704.2 KB
An Adobe Acrobat file 2015_Visitor-arrival_Q4 841.26 KB
Reveal subfolder image 2016
An Adobe Acrobat file 2016_Visitor-arrival_Q1 756.01 KB